2019 Directory Changes

Changes to the Ohio Judicial Conference 2019 Ohio Judges Directory can be found on this page - the 2019 Ohio Judges Directory is available for purchase; download the order form here.

Below is a list of all changes to the information in the 2019 Ohio Judges Directory, arranged by the date of the change. These changes have also been applied to the online directory

September
9/20/19
Page 54, Hamilton Co. Municipal Court
Judge Fanon Rucker retired which leaves a vacancy in this court.
September
9/9/19
Page 63, Lawrence Co. Probate/Juvenile Court
Patricia Sanders was appointed to an unexpired term ending February 8, 2021. Judge Sanders replaces Judge C. David Payne who retired.
August
8/5/19
Page 21, Updated address, phone and fax for Judge Craig Baldwin
Fifth District Court of Appeals
75 East Main Street
Newark OH 43055
Phone: 740-670-5477
Fax: 740-670-5467

July
7/31/19

Page 63, Lawrence Co. Probate/Juvenile Court
Judge C. David Payne retired which leaves a vacancy in this court.

July
7/16/19

Page 65, Logan Co. Common Pleas Court
Judge William T. Goslee retired which leaves a vacancy in this court.

July
7/15/19

Page 38, Cuyahoga Co. Common Pleas Court
J. Philip Calabrese was appointed to an unexpired term ending January 2, 2021. Judge Calabrese replaces Judge Pamela Barker who was appointed to the federal bench.

July
7/1/19

Page 75, Montgomery Co. Common Pleas Court
Mary E. Montgomery was elected to a full term beginning July 1, 2019. Judge Montgomery replaces Judge Dennis J. Langer who retired.

May
5/17/19

Page 90, Summit Co. Common Pleas Court
Susan Baker Ross was elected to a full term beginning May 17, 2019. Judge Ross replaces Judge Jill Flagg Lanzinger who was defeated.

April
4/29/19

Page 53, Hamilton Co. Common Pleas Court
Elizabeth Callan was appointed to an unexpired term ending February 8, 2021. Judge Callan replaces Judge Robert C. Winkler who was elected to the First District Court of Appeals.

April
4/16/19

Page 89, Stark Co. Common Pleas Court
Natalie R. Haupt was elected to a full term beginning April 16, 2019. Judge Haupt replaces Judge John G. Haas who retired.

April
4/2/19

Page 84, Richland Co. Juvenile Court
William S. McKinley was appointed to an unexpired term ending January 2, 2023. Judge McKinley replaces Judge Ronald D. Spon who retired.

March
3/25/19

Page 23, Tenth District Court of Appeals
Frederick D. Nelson was appointed to an unexpired term ending February 8, 2021. Judge Nelson replaces Judge Timothy S. Horton who resigned.

March
3/18/19

Page 47, Franklin Co. Common Pleas Court
Gina R. Russo was appointed to an unexpired term ending January 5, 2023. Judge Russo replaces Judge Laurel Beatty Blunt who was elected to the Tenth District Court of Appeals.

Page 67, Lucas Co. Common Pleas Court
Alfonso J. Gonzalez was appointed to an unexpired term ending January 3, 2023. Judge Gonzalez replaces Judge Gene A. Zmuda who was elected to the Sixth District Court of Appeals.

March
3/11/19

Page 71, Mahoning County Court #4
Jonathan P. Morgan was appointed to an unexpired term ending December 31, 2022. Judge Morgan replaces Judge David D'Apolito who was elected to the Seventh District Court of Appeals.

Address, Phone & Fax Update for Mahoning County Court #4:
606 East Ohio Avenue
Sebring OH 44672
Phone: 330-938-9873
Fax: 330-938-6518